Love me day by day.
Don't promise me for ever.
Profile
About this girl...

Wendy Yee, 19 years old, female, Student, Chinese, Girly girl
The Netherlands/Amsterdam POP/DANCE/R&B, Fashion,
Christian, creative,
Other Media:
   



Twitter
Seek first to understand, then to be understood.


My blog is about
Dreams are today's answers to tomorrow's questions.

Random stuff, Beauty, Fashion, Music, Movies, Series, Celebrities & of course MY LIFE
(like that's soo interesting @@)

Music
All music is beautiful.


You can stop it, if you don't like it.
Comments
Forgiveness is a gift you give yourself.


Follow
To Follow by faith alone
is to follow blindly.

Newsletter
Joy is the best makeup.


Credits
If you want to be loved,
be lovable.

Layout: hasta mañana
Pictures: Made by wendyyee221 ©
Information: Magazines, blogs, twitter etc.
Image hosting: Photobucket
Hosting: Blogger

TY for visiting (=





MTV Movie Awards (vrijdag 11 juni 2010 / 02:23)




Yes let's finally talk about the MTV Movie awards. First of all OMG R.Pattinson & T.Lautner are soo hot in the beginning of that clip haha! Haha and I love the host Aziz Ansari, I think he's hilarious ;D. I love Kristen Stewart too, but what's with her and speeches... Her speech was soo awkward ;S uhh and I have no words for the kissing-part(s) on stage. All in all, I thought the show has a lot of awkward moments... And it was kinda messy..;S

Congratulations to all the winners though!

Best Movie Winner:
The Twilight Saga: New Moon

Best Comedic Performance Winner:
Zach Galifianakis

Global Superstar Winner:
Robert Pattinson (yayy! ;D)

Global Superstar Winner:
Robert Pattinson (!)

Biggest Badass Star Winner:
Rain (aww I like Rain, he deserves it!)

Best Villain Winner:
Tom Felton
(I thought his speech was one of the best of the show)

Best WTF Moment:
Ken Jeong (His speech was really touching!)

MTV Generation Award Winner:
Sandra Bullock (So why did she kiss Scarlett?)


Best Kiss Winner:
Kristen Stewart and Robert Pattinson (sexy! haha)

Best Scared-As-S**t Performance Winner:
Amanda Seyfried

Best Breakout Star Winner:
Anna Kendrick (she's prettyy ;D)

Best Female Performance Winner:
Kristen Stewart

Best Fight Winner:
Beyoncé Knowles vs. Ali Larter



Here are some celebrities who I think were dressed very well that night!


Anna Kendrick


Jullianne Hough


Lucy Hale


Samantha Harris


Scarlett Johansson


Vanessa Hudgens


Victoria Justice
(I like her outfit the most)



And some of them who I think weren't dressed very well!


Amanda Seyfried


Chelsea Korka
(Does she call that an outfit?!)



Hanna Beth


J-Woww
(What's this?! Her sleeping gown or something?)


Katerina Graham
(I loveee love her necklace & ring though,
but it's too much of everything)



Lindsay Lohan


Nicky Hilton
(She has a lot to learn from Paris...)


Labels: